Swimming - Girls: Central Bucks South vs Souderton (1/13/2017)

Central Bucks South vs. Souderton

Home Team

Away Team

107
Game Date Sport Game Type Overtime
January 13th 2017 Swimming - Girls League Game No

Souderton Comments

CBS vs Soud 011317 - 1/13/2017
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Freed, Hailey 14, Hodges, Emily 17, Rogers,
Jenny 17, Hershey, KK 16), 1:53.35; 2. Central Bucks South 'A' (Antonacci,
Amanda , Scholer, Heidi , Keck, Natalie , Heigl, Maggie ), 2:00.10; 3.
Souderton High School 'B' (Moll, Kaylin 15, Burrell, Clara 16, Frattarelli,
Amanda 16, Morris, Rachel 17), 2:02.56; 4. Souderton High School 'C' (Morris,
Maureen 16, Rutkowski, Lauren 17, Christie, Hannah 14, McQuade, Katie 15),
2:08.57; 5. Central Bucks South 'B' (Damico, Allison , Hiltpold, Lindsay ,
Peacock, Victoria , Pye, Carolyn ), 2:12.17; 6. Central Bucks South 'C'
(Madulapally, Laya , Charlton, Lauren , Popoola, Ife , Munoz, Julia ),
2:27.69; --. Souderton High School 'D' (Kehrle, Rachel 15, Barnum, Sarah 15,
Fortier, Gabrielle 15, Skoures, Peyton 14), X2:12.97; --. Central Bucks South
'D' (Fink, Caleigh , Pohl, Lindsey , Bhandare, Mrunmayi , Kennedy, Morgan ),
X2:48.25.
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Krader, Storm 16, Nice, Spencer 16, Yaglenski,
T.J. 15, Musterait, Cristian 18), 1:41.76; 2. Souderton High School 'B'
(Graham, Austin 14, Leyland, William 15, Dechert, Michael 16, Sinkinson, Reid
15), 1:49.67; 3. Central Bucks South 'A' (Matsick, Caleb , Lee, Brian ,
Brogan, Alex , Cohen, Dan ), 1:54.43; 4. Central Bucks South 'B' (Gunderman,
Chip , Hiltpold, Josh , Martin, Cole , Schute, Zach ), 1:58.26; 5. Central
Bucks South 'C' (Gadiraju, Sohan , Cherrin, Brandon , Chayka, David , Spurlin,
Brendan ), 2:13.76; 6. Souderton High School 'C' (Moyer, Erik 14, Cardona,
Nick 14, Beldham, Andre 16, Gunderson, Justin 15), 2:15.96.
Women 200 Yard Freestyle:
1. Hershey, KK, Souderton High School, 2:06.06; 2. Crossgrove, Alexa,
Souderton High School, 2:06.24; 3. Pluznyk, Elizabeth, Central Bucks South,
2:07.47; 4. Antonacci, Amanda, Central Bucks South, 2:10.06; 5. Schwedler,
Joy, Central Bucks South, 2:13.83; 6. Fortier, Gabrielle, Souderton High
School, 2:18.12; --. Halner, Kaitlin, Central Bucks South, X2:18.67; --. Sene,
Caroline, Souderton High School, X2:30.39.
Men 200 Yard Freestyle:
1. Kramer, Jake, Souderton High School, 1:51.86; 2. Guo, Matt, Central Bucks
South, 1:56.27; 3. Khyat, Tom, Central Bucks South, 1:57.13; 4. Sinkinson,
Rory, Souderton High School, 1:58.44; 5. Komita, Ben, Central Bucks South,
2:00.98; 6. Moyer, Ethan, Souderton High School, 2:07.95; --. Pohl, Dan,
Central Bucks South, X2:03.97; --. Beldham, Andre, Souderton High School,
X2:18.78.
Women 200 Yard IM:
1. Hodges, Emily, Souderton High School, 2:18.36; 2. Scholer, Heidi, Central
Bucks South, 2:19.82; 3. Moll, Kaylin, Souderton High School, 2:27.53; 4.
Peacock, Victoria, Central Bucks South, 2:27.69; 5. Keck, Natalie, Central
Bucks South, 2:27.70; 6. Christie, Hannah, Souderton High School, 2:37.93; --.
Chelius, Claire, Central Bucks South, X2:41.94; --. Barnum, Sarah, Souderton
High School, X2:43.61.
Men 200 Yard IM:
1. Krader, Storm, Souderton High School, 2:04.59; 2. Yaglenski, T.J.,
Souderton High School, 2:06.94; 3. Graham, Austin, Souderton High School,
2:18.02; 4. Lee, Brian, Central Bucks South, 2:18.85; 5. Brogan, Alex, Central
Bucks South, 2:22.27; 6. Martin, Cole, Central Bucks South, 2:22.52; --.
Gunderman, Chip, Central Bucks South, X2:25.74.
Women 50 Yard Freestyle:
1. Rogers, Jenny, Souderton High School, 25.01; 2. Heigl, Maggie, Central
Bucks South, 27.51; 3. Burrell, Clara, Souderton High School, 27.75; 4.
Morris, Rachel, Souderton High School, 28.00; 5. Rosta, Ryleigh, Central Bucks
South, 28.27; 6. Pohl, Lindsey, Central Bucks South, 31.59; --. Gunderson,
Nichole, Souderton High School, X29.91; --. Fink, Caleigh, Central Bucks
South, X33.13.
Men 50 Yard Freestyle:
1. Musterait, Cristian, Souderton High School, 22.16; 2. Han, Dan, Central
Bucks South, 22.37; 3. Sinkinson, Reid, Souderton High School, 23.49; 4.
McElrath, Chip, Central Bucks South, 24.63; 5. Malone, Zach, Souderton High
School, 25.05; 6. Chayka, David, Central Bucks South, 28.75; --. Moyer, Erik,
Souderton High School, X26.18; --. Loughran, Reilly, Central Bucks South,
X28.73.
Women 1 mtr Diving:
1. Shabalow, Vita, Central Bucks South, 265.10; 2. Elliot, Kayla, Souderton
High School, 202.95; 3. Bernert, Laura, Central Bucks South, 188.30; 4.
Cunningham, Meghan, Central Bucks South, 186.35; 5. Scherping, Samantha,
Souderton High School, 173.55; 6. McKeone, Grace, Souderton High School,
103.50; --. Boquist, Sophia, Central Bucks South, X135.20.
Men 1 mtr Diving:
1. Ahart, Wesley, Souderton High School, 257.00; 2. Baugh, Cole, Souderton
High School, 213.50; 3. Cohen, Dan, Central Bucks South, 192.95.
Women 100 Yard Butterfly:
1. Rogers, Jenny, Souderton High School, 58.92; 2. Heigl, Maggie, Central
Bucks South, 1:07.86; 3. Halner, Kaitlin, Central Bucks South, 1:10.80; 4.
Christie, Hannah, Souderton High School, 1:12.11; 5. Chelius, Claire, Central
Bucks South, 1:12.73; 6. Frattarelli, Amanda, Souderton High School, 1:13.81;
--. Skoures, Peyton, Souderton High School, X1:25.87; --. Popoola, Ife,
Central Bucks South, X1:39.21.
Men 100 Yard Butterfly:
1. Yaglenski, T.J., Souderton High School, 56.45; 2. McElrath, Chip, Central
Bucks South, 1:00.19; 3. Bozek, Andrew, Souderton High School, 1:00.28; 4.
Matsick, Caleb, Central Bucks South, 1:03.04; 5. Cohen, Dan, Central Bucks
South, 1:03.20; 6. Leyland, William, Souderton High School, 1:07.75; --.
Bozek, Evan, Souderton High School, X1:06.55.
Women 100 Yard Freestyle:
1. Freed, Hailey, Souderton High School, 56.16; 2. Hershey, KK, Souderton High
School, 57.63; 3. Pluznyk, Elizabeth, Central Bucks South, 59.23; 4. Damico,
Allison, Central Bucks South, 1:04.46; 5. Mahoney, Kyrsten, Souderton High
School, 1:07.08; 6. Munoz, Julia, Central Bucks South, 1:10.43; --. Sene,
Caroline, Souderton High School, X1:09.50; --. Aughenbaugh, Brittney, Central
Bucks South, X1:11.44.
Men 100 Yard Freestyle:
1. Musterait, Cristian, Souderton High School, 48.02; 2. Han, Dan, Central
Bucks South, 48.40; 3. Sinkinson, Reid, Souderton High School, 51.48; 4.
Dechert, Michael, Souderton High School, 51.88; 5. Martin, Cole, Central Bucks
South, 54.99; 6. Schute, Zach, Central Bucks South, 58.16; --. Hiltpold, Josh,
Central Bucks South, X58.73.
Women 500 Yard Freestyle:
1. Crossgrove, Alexa, Souderton High School, 5:35.23; 2. Keck, Natalie,
Central Bucks South, 5:39.20; 3. Fortier, Gabrielle, Souderton High School,
6:04.03; 4. Rosta, Ryleigh, Central Bucks South, 6:04.49; 5. Hiltpold,
Lindsay, Central Bucks South, 6:05.46; 6. McQuade, Katie, Souderton High
School, 6:10.57; --. Pye, Carolyn, Central Bucks South, X6:11.54.
Men 500 Yard Freestyle:
1. Kramer, Jake, Souderton High School, 5:01.54; 2. Matsick, Caleb, Central
Bucks South, 5:20.78; 3. Komita, Ben, Central Bucks South, 5:24.69; 4. Moyer,
Ethan, Souderton High School, 5:31.33; 5. Brogan, Alex, Central Bucks South,
5:34.89; 6. Malone, Zach, Souderton High School, 5:42.17; --. Cardona, Nick,
Souderton High School, X6:08.24; --. Gadiraju, Sohan, Central Bucks South,
X6:31.20.
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Morris, Maureen 16, Morris, Rachel 17, Burrell,
Clara 16, Crossgrove, Alexa 17), 1:49.41; 2. Central Bucks South 'A' (Pluznyk,
Elizabeth , Schwedler, Joy , Rosta, Ryleigh , Hiltpold, Lindsay ), 1:50.73; 3.
Souderton High School 'B' (Rutkowski, Lauren 17, Frattarelli, Amanda 16,
Christie, Hannah 14, Mahoney, Kyrsten 16), 1:58.36; 4. Central Bucks South 'B'
(Chelius, Claire , Halner, Kaitlin , Munoz, Julia , Pye, Carolyn ), 2:00.56;
5. Souderton High School 'C' (Kehrle, Rachel 15, Skoures, Peyton 14, Barnum,
Sarah 15, Gunderson, Nichole 14), 2:02.16; 6. Central Bucks South 'C'
(Shabalow, Vita , Pohl, Lindsey , Charlton, Lauren , Aughenbaugh, Brittney ),
2:09.61; --. Central Bucks South 'D' (Bhandare, Mrunmayi , Popoola, Ife ,
Fink, Caleigh , Kennedy, Morgan ), X2:21.26.
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Nice, Spencer 16, Sinkinson, Reid 15, Dechert,
Michael 16, Musterait, Cristian 18), 1:31.78; 2. Central Bucks South 'A'
(McElrath, Chip , Han, Dan , Brogan, Alex , Matsick, Caleb ), 1:36.90; 3.
Souderton High School 'B' (Sinkinson, Rory 16, Graham, Austin 14, Malone, Zach
17, Kramer, Jake 15), 1:39.19; 4. Central Bucks South 'B' (Khyat, Tom , Guo,
Matt , Lee, Brian , Komita, Ben ), 1:40.38; 5. Souderton High School 'C'
(Leyland, William 15, Beldham, Andre 16, Bozek, Evan 17, Bozek, Andrew 17),
1:45.58; 6. Central Bucks South 'C' (Spurlin, Brendan , Cherrin, Brandon ,
Loughran, Reilly , Bhandare, Saumitra ), 2:12.44; --. Souderton High School
'D' (Gunderson, Justin 15, Peterson, Tyree 15, Hartman, Zack 16, Cardona, Nick
14), X2:18.47.
Women 100 Yard Backstroke:
1. Antonacci, Amanda, Central Bucks South, 1:05.80; 2. Morris, Maureen,
Souderton High School, 1:09.10; 3. Peacock, Victoria, Central Bucks South,
1:10.96; 4. Damico, Allison, Central Bucks South, 1:14.29; 5. Mahoney,
Kyrsten, Souderton High School, 1:15.61; 6. Kehrle, Rachel, Souderton High
School, 1:19.80; --. Madulapally, Laya, Central Bucks South, X1:21.05; --.
Fink, Caleigh, Central Bucks South, X1:27.60.
Men 100 Yard Backstroke:
1. Krader, Storm, Souderton High School, 57.00; 2. Graham, Austin, Souderton
High School, 1:03.46; 3. Gunderman, Chip, Central Bucks South, 1:04.92; 4.
Pohl, Dan, Central Bucks South, 1:05.63; 5. Moyer, Erik, Souderton High
School, 1:06.66; 6. Hiltpold, Josh, Central Bucks South, 1:14.11; --. Hartman,
Zack, Souderton High School, X1:42.72.
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke:
1. Freed, Hailey, Souderton High School, 1:10.70; 2. Scholer, Heidi, Central
Bucks South, 1:11.15; 3. Hodges, Emily, Souderton High School, 1:11.60; 4.
Burrell, Clara, Souderton High School, 1:12.36; 5. Schwedler, Joy, Central
Bucks South, 1:17.37; 6. Charlton, Lauren, Central Bucks South, 1:22.74; --.
Rutkowski, Lauren, Souderton High School, X1:18.28; --. Popoola, Ife, Central
Bucks South, X1:41.45.
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke:
1. Khyat, Tom, Central Bucks South, 1:07.79; 2. Guo, Matt, Central Bucks
South, 1:11.90; 3. Lee, Brian, Central Bucks South, 1:16.08; --. Nice,
Spencer, Souderton High School, X1:06.58; --. Bozek, Andrew, Souderton High
School, X1:09.73; --. Bozek, Evan, Souderton High School, X1:11.21; --.
Sinkinson, Rory, Souderton High School, X1:12.84; --. Schute, Zach, Central
Bucks South, X1:16.11.
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Freed, Hailey 14, Hodges, Emily 17, Hershey, KK
16, Rogers, Jenny 17), 3:51.74; 2. Central Bucks South 'A' (Heigl, Maggie ,
Pluznyk, Elizabeth , Keck, Natalie , Scholer, Heidi ), 3:55.78; 3. Central
Bucks South 'B' (Hiltpold, Lindsay , Peacock, Victoria , Antonacci, Amanda ,
Schwedler, Joy ), 4:07.18; 4. Souderton High School 'B' (Morris, Rachel 17,
Frattarelli, Amanda 16, Rutkowski, Lauren 17, Crossgrove, Alexa 17), 4:14.80;
5. Central Bucks South 'C' (Rosta, Ryleigh , Damico, Allison , Halner, Kaitlin
, Chelius, Claire ), x4:19.65; 6. Souderton High School 'C' (Gunderson,
Nichole 14, Sene, Caroline 17, Barnum, Sarah 15, McQuade, Katie 15), x4:41.58;
--. Central Bucks South 'D' (Pye, Carolyn , Madulapally, Laya , Munoz, Julia ,
Bhandare, Mrunmayi ), X4:53.10.
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Central Bucks South 'A' (McElrath, Chip , Han, Dan , Komita, Ben , Khyat,
Tom ), 3:38.61; 2. Central Bucks South 'B' (Cohen, Dan , Martin, Cole , Pohl,
Dan , Guo, Matt ), 3:44.46; 3. Central Bucks South 'C' (Gunderman, Chip ,
Gadiraju, Sohan , Chayka, David , Loughran, Reilly ), x4:18.34; --. Souderton
High School 'A' (Krader, Storm 16, Dechert, Michael 16, Kramer, Jake 15,
Yaglenski, T.J. 15), X3:27.79; --. Souderton High School 'B' (Malone, Zach 17,
Moyer, Ethan , Leyland, William 15, Bozek, Evan 17), X3:47.73; --. Souderton
High School 'C' (Moyer, Erik 14, Cardona, Nick 14, Beldham, Andre 16, Bozek,
Andrew 17), X4:10.82; --. Central Bucks South 'D' (Hiltpold, Josh , Cherrin,
Brandon , Spurlin, Brendan , Bhandare, Saumitra ), X4:55.38; --. Souderton
High School 'D' (Gunderson, Justin 15, Baugh, Cole 18, Peterson, Tyree 15,
Hartman, Zack 16), X5:11.78.

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24:
1. Souderton High School, 107; 2. Central Bucks South, 79.
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24:
1. Souderton High School, 102; 2. Central Bucks South, 76.