Swimming - Girls: Pennridge vs Souderton (1/27/2017)

Pennridge vs. Souderton

Home Team

Away Team

110
Game Date Sport Game Type Overtime
January 27th 2017 Swimming - Girls League Game No

Souderton Comments

Girls:
Souderton (SOL Continental 3-2; Overall 4-4) 110
Pennridge (SOL Continental) 75
SAHS Next Meet: Souderton finishes their SOL Continental regular season schedule with a home meet against Central Bucks West on 1-31-17.

PHS vs Souderton - 1/27/2017
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Freed, Hailey 14, Hodges, Emily 17, Rogers,
Jenny 17, Morris, Rachel 17), 1:54.93; 2. Pennridge High School-MA 'A'
(Rising, Julia 16, Shema, Erin 16, Beno, Claire 17, Trauger, Reese 16),
2:02.02; 3. Souderton High School 'B' (Moll, Kaylin 15, Burrell, Clara 16,
Frattarelli, Amanda 16, Morris, Maureen 16), 2:02.29; 4. Souderton High School
'C' (Rutkowski, Lauren 17, Barnum, Sarah 15, Sene, Caroline 17, Kehrle, Rachel
15), 2:18.95; 5. Pennridge High School-MA 'B' (Ereifej, Deena 16, Didenko,
Nicole 16, Madden, Rachel 16, DiPasquale, Brianna 16), 2:26.97.
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Krader, Storm 16, Yaglenski, T.J. 15, Musterait,
Cristian 18, Sinkinson, Rory 17), 1:40.54; 2. Pennridge High School-MA 'A'
(Bland, Nicolas 17, Ereifej, Joe 16, Sandt, James 16, Priester, Zach 16),
1:46.64; 3. Souderton High School 'B' (Graham, Austin 14, Bozek, Evan 17,
Bozek, Andrew 17, Malone, Zach 17), 1:54.57; 4. Pennridge High School-MA 'B'
(Pritz, Rob 16, Lionetti, Ethan 16, Whalen, Joseph 17, Jones, Kevin 16),
1:55.88; 5. Souderton High School 'C' (Moyer, Erik 14, Leyland, William 15,
Cardona, Nick 14, Beldham, Andre 17), 2:05.06.
Women 200 Yard Freestyle:
1. Beno, Anna, Pennridge-MA, 2:04.07; 2. Hershey, KK, SOU, 2:04.14; 3.
Crossgrove, Alexa, SOU, 2:09.95; 4. Fortier, Gabrielle, SOU, 2:17.87; 5.
Pritz, Brooke, Pennridge-MA, 2:24.72; 6. Didenko, Nicole, Pennridge-MA,
2:27.40.
Men 200 Yard Freestyle:
1. Kramer, Jake, SOU, 1:54.55; 2. Sandt, Hayden, Pennridge-MA, 1:59.92; 3.
Yardley, Josh, Pennridge-MA, 2:01.43; 4. Sinkinson, Rory, SOU, 2:04.09; 5.
Moyer, Ethan, SOU, 2:05.58; 6. Jones, Kevin, Pennridge-MA, 2:07.47.
Women 200 Yard IM:
1. Scott, Morgan, Pennridge-MA, 2:08.02; 2. Freed, Hailey, SOU, 2:21.58; 3.
Burrell, Clara, SOU, 2:28.42; 4. Christie, Hannah, SOU, 2:41.80; 5. Ereifej,
Deena, Pennridge-MA, 2:55.29; 6. Keyser, Rachel, Pennridge-MA, 2:59.72.
Men 200 Yard IM:
1. Krader, Storm, SOU, 2:04.94; 2. Lionetti, Ethan, Pennridge-MA, 2:13.04; 3.
Ereifej, Joe, Pennridge-MA, 2:15.65; 4. Graham, Austin, SOU, 2:23.17; 5.
Bozek, Andrew, SOU, 2:23.35; 6. Ulrich, Christian, Pennridge-MA, 2:25.68.
Women 50 Yard Freestyle:
1. Rogers, Jenny, SOU, 25.50; 2. Hodges, Emily, SOU, 26.26; 3. Trauger, Reese,
Pennridge-MA, 26.48; 4. Beno, Claire, Pennridge-MA, 27.26; 5. Mahoney,
Kyrsten, SOU, 30.75; 6. Silbert, Olivia, Pennridge-MA, 32.35.
Men 50 Yard Freestyle:
1. Musterait, Cristian, SOU, 21.94; 2. Yaglenski, T.J., SOU, 23.24; 3.
Sinkinson, Reid, SOU, 23.41; 4. Bunn, Aiden, Pennridge-MA, 23.97; 5. Sandt,
James, Pennridge-MA, 24.02; 6. Priester, Zach, Pennridge-MA, 24.09.
Women 1 mtr Diving:
1. Kain, Angelina, Pennridge-MA, 193.00; 2. Files, Holly, Pennridge-MA,
188.10; 3. Scherping, Samantha, SOU, 152.60; 4. McKeone, Grace, SOU, 89.85.
Men 1 mtr Diving:
1. Ahart, Wesley, SOU, 301.80; 2. Campbell, Ryan, Pennridge-MA, 195.60; 3.
Baugh, Cole, SOU, 191.60; 4. Long, Brandon, SOU, 153.95.
Women 100 Yard Butterfly:
1. Rogers, Jenny, SOU, 58.71; 2. Shema, Erin, Pennridge-MA, 59.20; 3.
Christie, Hannah, SOU, 1:12.72; 4. Frattarelli, Amanda, SOU, 1:14.60; 5.
Rising, Julia, Pennridge-MA, 1:15.96.
Men 100 Yard Butterfly:
1. Bland, Nicolas, Pennridge-MA, 56.49; 2. Dechert, Michael, SOU, 57.92; 3.
Sinkinson, Reid, SOU, 59.18; 4. Sandt, James, Pennridge-MA, 59.73; 5. Bozek,
Andrew, SOU, 1:01.53; 6. Pritz, Rob, Pennridge-MA, 1:13.60.
Women 100 Yard Freestyle:
1. Scott, Morgan, Pennridge-MA, 51.32; 2. Hershey, KK, SOU, 57.73; 3. Beno,
Claire, Pennridge-MA, 1:00.22; 4. Morris, Rachel, SOU, 1:00.76; 5. Moll,
Kaylin, SOU, 1:01.27; 6. Silbert, Olivia, Pennridge-MA, 1:11.81.
Men 100 Yard Freestyle:
1. Musterait, Cristian, SOU, 47.78; 2. Yaglenski, T.J., SOU, 50.87; 3. Bunn,
Aiden, Pennridge-MA, 52.62; 4. Malone, Zach, SOU, 53.38; 5. Sandt, Hayden,
Pennridge-MA, 54.03; 6. Yardley, Josh, Pennridge-MA, 54.44.
Women 500 Yard Freestyle:
1. Crossgrove, Alexa, SOU, 5:35.73; 2. Fortier, Gabrielle, SOU, 6:04.51; 3.
Rutkowski, Lauren, SOU, 6:05.40; 4. Trauger, Reese, Pennridge-MA, 6:18.57; 5.
Pritz, Brooke, Pennridge-MA, 6:25.22.
Men 500 Yard Freestyle:
1. Kramer, Jake, SOU, 5:02.29; 2. Whalen, Joseph, Pennridge-MA, 5:38.31; 3.
Moyer, Ethan, SOU, 5:40.92; 4. Bozek, Evan, SOU, 5:48.19; 5. Malcolm, Ewan,
Pennridge-MA, 8:42.68.
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Pennridge High School-MA 'A' (Trauger, Reese 16, Beno, Anna 16, Shema, Erin
16, Scott, Morgan 16), 1:40.47; 2. Souderton High School 'A' (Hodges, Emily
17, Hershey, KK 16, Freed, Hailey 14, Rogers, Jenny 17), 1:41.74; 3. Souderton
High School 'B' (Morris, Rachel 17, Christie, Hannah 14, Fortier, Gabrielle
15, Crossgrove, Alexa 17), 1:52.64; 4. Souderton High School 'C' (Barnum,
Sarah 15, Sene, Caroline 17, Skoures, Peyton 14, Kehrle, Rachel 15), 2:01.68;
5. Pennridge High School-MA 'B' (Didenko, Nicole 16, Keyser, Rachel 16,
Ereifej, Deena 16, Pritz, Brooke 16), 2:05.18.
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Sinkinson, Reid 15, Yaglenski, T.J. 15, Krader,
Storm 16, Musterait, Cristian 18), 1:29.73; 2. Pennridge High School-MA 'A'
(Priester, Zach 16, Sandt, James 16, Bland, Nicolas 17, Bunn, Aiden 17),
1:32.31; 3. Souderton High School 'B' (Kramer, Jake 15, Malone, Zach 17,
Sinkinson, Rory 17, Dechert, Michael 16), 1:37.15; 4. Pennridge High School-MA
'B' (Sandt, Hayden 18, Yardley, Josh 16, Ereifej, Joe 16, Lionetti, Ethan 16),
1:38.92; 5. Pennridge High School-MA 'C' (Jones, Kevin 16, Ulrich, Christian
16, Kim, Eman , Pritz, Rob 16), 1:50.93; 6. Souderton High School 'C'
(Gunderson, Justin 15, Peterson, Tyree 15, Hartman, Zack 16, Moyer, Erik 14),
2:01.71.
Women 100 Yard Backstroke:
1. Shema, Erin, Pennridge-MA, 1:01.28; 2. Moll, Kaylin, SOU, 1:04.83; 3.
Rising, Julia, Pennridge-MA, 1:07.07; 4. Morris, Maureen, SOU, 1:07.63; 5.
Frattarelli, Amanda, SOU, 1:16.97; 6. Ereifej, Deena, Pennridge-MA, 1:18.00.
Men 100 Yard Backstroke:
1. Krader, Storm, SOU, 56.81; 2. Bland, Nicolas, Pennridge-MA, 57.75; 3.
Dechert, Michael, SOU, 1:00.36; 4. Graham, Austin, SOU, 1:03.10; 5. Whalen,
Joseph, Pennridge-MA, 1:04.08; 6. Kim, Eman, Pennridge-MA, 1:22.98.
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke:
1. Freed, Hailey, SOU, 1:11.46; 2. Hodges, Emily, SOU, 1:12.26; 3. Beno, Anna,
Pennridge-MA, 1:13.62; 4. Burrell, Clara, SOU, 1:14.44; 5. Didenko, Nicole,
Pennridge-MA, 1:23.65; 6. Keyser, Rachel, Pennridge-MA, 1:30.49.
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke:
1. Ereifej, Joe, Pennridge-MA, 1:07.73; 2. Ulrich, Christian, Pennridge-MA,
1:13.07.
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Pennridge High School-MA 'A' (Beno, Anna 16, Rising, Julia 16, Beno, Claire
17, Scott, Morgan 16), 3:55.89; 2. Souderton High School 'A' (Hershey, KK 16,
Morris, Rachel 17, Fortier, Gabrielle 15, Rutkowski, Lauren 17), 4:09.37; 3.
Souderton High School 'B' (Crossgrove, Alexa 17, Moll, Kaylin 15, Christie,
Hannah 14, Burrell, Clara 16), 4:13.13; 4. Souderton High School 'C' (Skoures,
Peyton 14, Mahoney, Kyrsten 16, Kehrle, Rachel 15, Sene, Caroline 17),
4:40.52; 5. Pennridge High School-MA 'B' (Keyser, Rachel 16, Silbert, Olivia
16, DiPasquale, Brianna 16, Madden, Rachel 16), 4:59.61.
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Pennridge High School-MA 'A' (Priester, Zach 16, Sandt, Hayden 18, Whalen,
Joseph 17, Bunn, Aiden 17), 3:31.64; 2. Pennridge High School-MA 'B' (Yardley,
Josh 16, Jones, Kevin 16, Pritz, Rob 16, Malcolm, Ewan 16), 4:20.84.