Swimming - Girls: Souderton vs Council Rock North (12/22/2016)

Souderton vs. Council Rock North

Home Team

Away Team

Game Date Sport Game Type Overtime
December 22nd 2016 Swimming - Girls Non-League Game No

Souderton Comments

SAHS v CR North - 12/22/2016
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Freed, Hailey 14, Hodges, Emily 17, Rogers,
Jenny 17, Hershey, KK 16), 1:52.15; 2. Council Rock North High School 'A'
(Goroshko, Julia 15, Erlandsen, Katie 18, Brandbergh, Ellie J , Rounsavill,
Jacqueline M 16), 1:54.10; 3. Souderton High School 'B' (Moll, Kaylin 15,
Burrell, Clara 16, Frattarelli, Amanda 16, Morris, Rachel 17), 2:02.47; 4.
Council Rock North High School 'B' (Mitchell, Leah G 17, Booth, Emily G 15,
Koo, Jackie M 16, Wengler, Victoria E 16), 2:07.79; 5. Council Rock North High
School 'C' (Erlandsen, Caroline G 16, Eshelman, Mary Kate 17, Higgins,
Alexandra N 17, Dev, Aparna 16), 2:12.88; 6. Souderton High School 'C'
(Rutkowski, Lauren 17, Gunderson, Nichole 14, Christie, Hannah 14, McQuade,
Katie 15), 2:19.15; --. Souderton High School 'D' (Ahart, Courtney 15, Barnum,
Sarah 15, Sene, Caroline 17, Skoures, Peyton 14), X2:20.22.
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Krader, Storm 16, Nice, Spencer 16, Yaglenski,
T.J. 15, Sinkinson, Reid 15), 1:42.63; 2. Council Rock North High School 'A'
(Birkbeck, Zach T 15, Heller, Jonathan B 17, Lawlor, Ryan W 16, Galley, Parker
15), 1:52.40; 3. Souderton High School 'B' (Graham, Austin 14, Leyland,
William 15, Bozek, Andrew 17, Malone, Zach 17), 1:54.00; 4. Council Rock North
High School 'B' (Johnson, Trevor J 14, Alt, Charlie C 15, Thorburn, Kenny D
17, Chryst, Caleb R 14), 1:54.11; 5. Souderton High School 'C' (Beldham, Andre
16, Moyer, Erik 14, Moyer, Ethan , Cardona, Nick 14), 2:05.38; 6. Council Rock
North High School 'C' (Boucher, Connor W 16, Phayre, Noah D 16, Haleman, Matt
E 17, Tangradi, Nick V 15), 2:07.20.
Women 200 Yard Freestyle:
1. Crossgrove, Alexa, SOU, 2:09.60; 2. Wengler, Victoria E, CR North, 2:10.58;
3. Roberts, Meggie D, CR North, 2:12.58; 4. Morris, Maureen, SOU, 2:13.70; 5.
Higgins, Alexandra N, CR North, 2:19.38; 6. Fortier, Gabrielle, SOU, 2:19.68;
--. Barnum, Sarah, SOU, X2:27.72.
Men 200 Yard Freestyle:
1. Musterait, Cristian, SOU, 1:50.18; 2. Heese, Brandon M, CR North, 1:51.44;
3. Sinkinson, Reid, SOU, 1:54.16; 4. Dechert, Michael, SOU, 1:54.75; 5.
Brandbergh, Kevin M, CR North, 1:57.22; 6. Houska, Ian M, CR North, 2:00.67;
7. Boucher, Connor W, CR North, 2:12.12.
Women 200 Yard IM:
1. Brandbergh, Ellie J, CR North, 2:18.72; 2. Hodges, Emily, SOU, 2:22.40; 3.
Moll, Kaylin, SOU, 2:25.60; 4. Erlandsen, Katie, CR North, 2:25.81; 5. Booth,
Emily G, CR North, 2:31.78; 6. Christie, Hannah, SOU, 2:37.30; --. Koo, Jackie
M, CR North, X2:36.44.
Men 200 Yard IM:
1. Krader, Storm, SOU, 2:03.74; 2. Kramer, Jake, SOU, 2:07.64; 3. Lawlor, Ryan
W, CR North, 2:08.83; 4. Johnson, Trevor J, CR North, 2:18.97; 5. Bozek, Evan,
SOU, 2:23.59; 6. Faris-Talboy, Gabriel J, CR North, 2:28.40; --. Alt, Charlie
C, CR North, X2:23.98.
Women 50 Yard Freestyle:
1. Rounsavill, Jacqueline M, CR North, 24.99; 2. Rogers, Jenny, SOU, 25.25; 3.
Hershey, KK, SOU, 26.41; 4. Bracey, Lauren E, CR North, 28.16; 5. Morris,
Rachel, SOU, 28.24; 6. Erlandsen, Caroline G, CR North, 28.93; --. Skoures,
Peyton, SOU, X30.09; --. Dev, Aparna, CR North, X30.92.
Men 50 Yard Freestyle:
1. Musterait, Cristian, SOU, 22.51; 2. Eshelman, Blake T, CR North, 23.26; 3.
Wojnovich, Davis J, CR North, 23.63; 4. Sinkinson, Rory, SOU, J25.18; 5.
Malone, Zach, SOU, J24.90; 6. Chryst, Caleb R, CR North, J24.90; --. Galley,
Parker, CR North, X24.56; --. Hartman, Zack, SOU, X33.43.
Women 1 mtr Diving:
1. Scherping, Samantha, SOU, 150.20; 2. Traub, Jamie A, CR North, 144.50.
Men 1 mtr Diving:
1. Ahart, Wesley, SOU, 285.50; 2. Iapalucci, Angelo R, CR North, 215.25; 3.
Baugh, Cole, SOU, 200.75; 4. Long, Brandon, SOU, 147.00.
Women 100 Yard Butterfly:
1. Rogers, Jenny, SOU, 59.69; 2. Hodges, Emily, SOU, 1:02.20; 3. Brandbergh,
Ellie J, CR North, 1:05.27; 4. Koo, Jackie M, CR North, 1:11.26; 5. Mitchell,
Leah G, CR North, 1:11.42; 6. Christie, Hannah, SOU, 1:12.77; 7. Frattarelli,
Amanda, SOU, 1:14.37.
Men 100 Yard Butterfly:
1. Yaglenski, T.J., SOU, 53.38; 2. Wojnovich, Davis J, CR North, 56.34; 3.
Lawlor, Ryan W, CR North, 58.67; 4. Bozek, Andrew, SOU, 1:00.00; 5. Graham,
Austin, SOU, 1:02.72; 6. Haleman, Matt E, CR North, 1:05.26; 7. Thorburn,
Kenny D, CR North, 1:05.64.
Women 100 Yard Freestyle:
1. Goroshko, Julia, CR North, 55.08; 2. Freed, Hailey, SOU, 55.53; 3. Hershey,
KK, SOU, 57.97; 4. Eshelman, Mary Kate, CR North, 1:02.83; 5. Bracey, Lauren
E, CR North, 1:04.72; --. Gunderson, Nichole, SOU, X1:10.58.
Men 100 Yard Freestyle:
1. Heese, Brandon M, CR North, 51.09; 2. Dechert, Michael, SOU, 51.26; 3.
Brandbergh, Kevin M, CR North, 52.59; 4. Birkbeck, Zach T, CR North, 52.91; 5.
Sinkinson, Rory, SOU, 54.42; 6. Bozek, Evan, SOU, 57.42; 7. Tangradi, Nick V,
CR North, 1:00.24; --. Cardona, Nick, SOU, X1:02.53.
Women 500 Yard Freestyle:
1. Crossgrove, Alexa, SOU, 5:40.06; 2. Wengler, Victoria E, CR North, 5:47.45;
3. Roberts, Meggie D, CR North, 5:58.95; 4. Fortier, Gabrielle, SOU, 6:09.62;
5. Sene, Caroline, SOU, 6:40.41; 6. Dev, Aparna, CR North, 7:04.31.
Men 500 Yard Freestyle:
1. Kramer, Jake, SOU, 5:10.79; 2. Eshelman, Blake T, CR North, 5:29.19; 3.
Houska, Ian M, CR North, 5:31.43; 4. Moyer, Ethan, SOU, 5:43.49; 5. Higgins,
Will P, CR North, 5:47.01; 6. Jaggard, Kyle D, CR North, 5:53.46; 7. Beldham,
Andre, SOU, 6:02.61.
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Freed, Hailey 14, Hershey, KK 16, Hodges, Emily
17, Rogers, Jenny 17), 1:41.37; 2. Council Rock North High School 'A'
(Goroshko, Julia 15, Brandbergh, Ellie J , Bracey, Lauren E 16, Rounsavill,
Jacqueline M 16), 1:42.80; 3. Souderton High School 'B' (Moll, Kaylin 15,
Burrell, Clara 16, Morris, Rachel 17, Crossgrove, Alexa 17), 1:49.61; 4.
Council Rock North High School 'B' (Booth, Emily G 15, Higgins, Alexandra N
17, Koo, Jackie M 16, Roberts, Meggie D 17), 1:56.65; 5. Souderton High School
'C' (Frattarelli, Amanda 16, Fortier, Gabrielle 15, McQuade, Katie 15,
Christie, Hannah 14), 1:58.37; --. Souderton High School 'D' (Ahart, Courtney
15, Skoures, Peyton 14, Gunderson, Nichole 14, Barnum, Sarah 15), X2:04.22.
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Yaglenski, T.J. 15, Dechert, Michael 16,
Sinkinson, Rory 16, Musterait, Cristian 18), 1:32.77; 2. Souderton High School
'B' (Sinkinson, Reid 15, Nice, Spencer 16, Malone, Zach 17, Kramer, Jake 15),
1:34.28; 3. Council Rock North High School 'A' (Wojnovich, Davis J 16, Heese,
Brandon M 17, Brandbergh, Kevin M 17, Eshelman, Blake T 15), 1:34.44; 4.
Council Rock North High School 'B' (Thorburn, Kenny D 17, Higgins, Will P 15,
Jaggard, Kyle D 16, Houska, Ian M 16), 1:43.36; 5. Souderton High School 'C'
(Bozek, Evan , Moyer, Erik 14, Leyland, William 15, Bozek, Andrew 17),
1:44.11; 6. Council Rock North High School 'C' (Alt, Charlie C 15, Tangradi,
Nick V 15, Phayre, Noah D 16, Chryst, Caleb R 14), 1:48.85; --. Souderton High
School 'D' (Peterson, Tyree 15, Hartman, Zack 16, Cardona, Nick 14, Ahart,
Wesley 17), X2:12.83.
Women 100 Yard Backstroke:
1. Goroshko, Julia, CR North, 1:03.75; 2. Moll, Kaylin, SOU, 1:05.48; 3.
Morris, Maureen, SOU, 1:07.78; 4. Mitchell, Leah G, CR North, 1:12.96; 5.
Erlandsen, Caroline G, CR North, 1:15.12; 6. Ahart, Courtney, SOU, 1:18.01.
Men 100 Yard Backstroke:
1. Krader, Storm, SOU, 56.12; 2. Birkbeck, Zach T, CR North, 1:01.54; 3.
Graham, Austin, SOU, 1:01.60; 4. Johnson, Trevor J, CR North, 1:02.03; 5.
Moyer, Ethan, SOU, 1:08.47; 6. Boucher, Connor W, CR North, 1:09.21; --.
Faris-Talboy, Gabriel J, CR North, X1:05.10; --. Moyer, Erik, SOU, X1:06.36.
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke:
1. Freed, Hailey, SOU, 1:11.26; 2. Erlandsen, Katie, CR North, 1:13.12; 3.
Rounsavill, Jacqueline M, CR North, 1:13.25; 4. Booth, Emily G, CR North,
1:15.74; 5. Rutkowski, Lauren, SOU, 1:15.95; 6. Barnum, Sarah, SOU, 1:22.45;
--. Eshelman, Mary Kate, CR North, X1:18.46.
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke:
1. Yaglenski, T.J., SOU, 1:05.68; 2. Bozek, Andrew, SOU, 1:11.42; 3. Alt,
Charlie C, CR North, 1:12.92; 4. Leyland, William, SOU, 1:12.93; 5. Heller,
Jonathan B, CR North, 1:13.04; 6. Galley, Parker, CR North, 1:13.08; --.
Haleman, Matt E, CR North, X1:14.92.
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Morris, Rachel 17, Burrell, Clara 16, Morris,
Maureen 16, Crossgrove, Alexa 17), 4:05.85; 2. Council Rock North High School
'A' (Wengler, Victoria E 16, Eshelman, Mary Kate 17, Bracey, Lauren E 16,
Roberts, Meggie D 17), 4:14.52; 3. Council Rock North High School 'B'
(Mitchell, Leah G 17, Erlandsen, Caroline G 16, Erlandsen, Katie 18, Higgins,
Alexandra N 17), 4:17.26; 4. Souderton High School 'B' (Fortier, Gabrielle 15,
Sene, Caroline 17, McQuade, Katie 15, Frattarelli, Amanda 16), 4:24.00.
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Musterait, Cristian 18, Malone, Zach 17,
Dechert, Michael 16, Kramer, Jake 15), 3:27.36; 2. Council Rock North High
School 'A' (Eshelman, Blake T 15, Brandbergh, Kevin M 17, Wojnovich, Davis J
16, Heese, Brandon M 17), 3:29.75; 3. Souderton High School 'B' (Krader, Storm
16, Bozek, Evan , Sinkinson, Rory 16, Sinkinson, Reid 15), 3:34.79; 4. Council
Rock North High School 'B' (Houska, Ian M 16, Lawlor, Ryan W 16, Chryst, Caleb
R 14, Birkbeck, Zach T 15), 3:40.60; 5. Council Rock North High School 'C'
(Galley, Parker 15, Boucher, Connor W 16, Faris-Talboy, Gabriel J 17, Johnson,
Trevor J 14), 3:50.21; 6. Souderton High School 'C' (Graham, Austin 14, Moyer,
Erik 14, Beldham, Andre 16, Moyer, Ethan ), 3:58.95; --. Council Rock North
High School 'D' (Heller, Jonathan B 17, Phayre, Noah D 16, Tangradi, Nick V
15, Jaggard, Kyle D 16), X4:13.74; --. Souderton High School 'D' (Peterson,
Tyree 15, Cardona, Nick 14, Hartman, Zack 16, Leyland, William 15), X5:02.17.

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24:
1. Souderton High School, 97; 2. Council Rock North High School, 83.
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24:
1. Souderton High School, 118; 2. Council Rock North High School, 67.