Swimming - Girls: Souderton vs Quakertown (1/10/2017)

Souderton vs. Quakertown

Home Team

101

Away Team

Game Date Sport Game Type Overtime
January 10th 2017 Swimming - Girls League Game No

Souderton Comments

SAHS v Quakertown 1-10-17 - 1/10/2017
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Morris, Maureen 16, Freed, Hailey 14,
Crossgrove, Alexa 17, Morris, Rachel 17), 2:01.74; 2. Souderton High School
'B' (Ahart, Courtney 15, Burrell, Clara 16, Fortier, Gabrielle 15,
Frattarelli, Amanda 16), 2:09.09; 3. Quakertown High School 'A' (Claghorn,
Monica , Redmond, Julianne , Keeny, Alexandra , Meyer, Catherine ), 2:11.19;
4. Souderton High School 'C' (Mahoney, Kyrsten 16, Rutkowski, Lauren 17, Sene,
Caroline 17, Skoures, Peyton 14), 2:18.69; 5. Quakertown High School 'B'
(Lanyon, Shelby , Santiago, Isabela , Woods, Megan , Geiser, Emma ), 2:21.12;
6. Quakertown High School 'C' (Claghorn, Margaret , Calabria, Raygen ,
Figueroa, Brianna , Slemmer, Montana ), 2:33.56; --. Souderton High School 'D'
(Kehrle, Rachel 15, McQuade, Katie 15, Barnum, Sarah 15, Gunderson, Nichole
14), X2:17.19.
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'B' (Krader, Storm 16, Yaglenski, T.J. 15, Bozek,
Andrew 17, Sinkinson, Reid 15), 1:45.71; 2. Quakertown High School 'A'
(Heimes, Justin , Susavage, Brice , Guckavan, Noah , Bagshaw, Andrew 19),
1:45.81; 3. Souderton High School 'A' (Graham, Austin 14, Moyer, Erik 14,
Dechert, Michael 16, Musterait, Cristian 18), 1:48.25; 4. Quakertown High
School 'B' (Hendricks, Mitchell 16, Einolf, Tyler , Lewis, Jacob , Tooley,
Jared ), 2:05.34; 5. Souderton High School 'C' (Beldham, Andre 16, Cardona,
Nick 14, Moyer, Ethan , Gunderson, Justin 15), 2:19.50.
Women 200 Yard Freestyle:
1. Hershey, KK, SOU, 2:04.51; 2. Christie, Hannah, SOU, 2:19.49; 3. Figueroa,
Erin, QTC, 2:25.97; 4. Carty, Abigail, QTC, 2:28.42; 5. Schwartz, Emma, QTC,
2:32.38.
Men 200 Yard Freestyle:
1. Yaglenski, T.J., SOU, 1:52.93; 2. Guckavan, Noah, QTC, 1:53.06; 3. Malone,
Zach, SOU, 2:04.71; 4. Leyland, William, SOU, 2:05.45; 5. Jarrett, Quinn, QTC,
2:16.37; 6. Bagshaw, Andrew, QTC, 2:19.52; --. Cardona, Nick, SOU, X2:18.49.
Women 200 Yard IM:
1. Hodges, Emily, SOU, 2:16.49; 2. Freed, Hailey, SOU, 2:17.17; 3. Moll,
Kaylin, SOU, 2:23.17; 4. Keeny, Alexandra, QTC, 2:28.39; 5. Figueroa, Brianna,
QTC, 2:50.13; 6. Redmond, Julianne, QTC, 2:59.73; --. Frattarelli, Amanda,
SOU, X2:41.43; --. Kukowski, Peri, PAL, X2:42.54; --. Kunkel, Elizabeth, PAL,
X3:01.52.
Men 200 Yard IM:
1. Kramer, Jake, SOU, 2:07.88; 2. Sinkinson, Reid, SOU, 2:12.56; 3. Bozek,
Evan, SOU, 2:21.10; 4. Bryant, Robert, QTC, 2:22.78; 5. Susavage, Brice, QTC,
2:26.73; 6. Hendricks, Mitchell, QTC, 2:32.92; --. Moyer, Ethan, SOU,
X2:29.61.
Women 50 Yard Freestyle:
1. Crossgrove, Alexa, SOU, 26.71; 2. Burrell, Clara, SOU, 27.56; 3. Morris,
Maureen, SOU, 27.98; 4. Meyer, Catherine, QTC, 28.14; 5. Claghorn, Monica,
QTC, 32.51; 6. Calabria, Raygen, QTC, 34.73; --. Rutkowski, Lauren, SOU,
X28.66.
Men 50 Yard Freestyle:
1. Musterait, Cristian, SOU, 22.26; 2. Yaglenski, T.J., SOU, 23.50; 3. Kramer,
Jake, SOU, 24.73; 4. Spak, Nathan, QTC, 25.64; 5. Tooley, Jared, QTC, 25.66;
6. Bennett, Bayne, QTC, 26.09; --. Webb, Jacob, PAL, X27.13; --. Hartman,
Zack, SOU, X31.48.
Women 1 mtr Diving:
1. Bennett, Taylor, QTC, 256.10; 2. Elliot, Kayla, SOU, 204.00; 3. Scherping,
Samantha, SOU, 170.15; 4. McKeone, Grace, SOU, 97.30.
Men 1 mtr Diving:
1. Ahart, Wesley, SOU, 318.90; 2. Bennett, Bayne, QTC, 278.75; 3. Baugh, Cole,
SOU, 226.95; 4. Long, Brandon, SOU, 189.10.
Women 100 Yard Butterfly:
1. Keeny, Alexandra, QTC, 1:04.79; 2. Hershey, KK, SOU, 1:05.65; 3. Woods,
Megan, QTC, 1:13.81; 4. Morris, Rachel, SOU, 1:13.92; 5. Fortier, Gabrielle,
SOU, 1:14.92; --. Sene, Caroline, SOU, X1:25.55.
Men 100 Yard Butterfly:
1. Musterait, Cristian, SOU, 53.85; 2. Krader, Storm, SOU, 55.09; 3. Guckavan,
Noah, QTC, 55.43; 4. Sinkinson, Rory, SOU, 59.95; 5. Bryant, Robert, QTC,
1:03.67; 6. Lewis, Jacob, QTC, 1:12.15; --. Webb, Jacob, PAL, X1:10.26; --.
Moyer, Erik, SOU, X1:10.87.
Women 100 Yard Freestyle:
1. Rogers, Jenny, SOU, 54.44; 2. Crossgrove, Alexa, SOU, 58.75; 3. Meyer,
Catherine, QTC, 1:03.36; 4. Skoures, Peyton, SOU, 1:07.18; 5. Schwartz, Emma,
QTC, 1:10.34; 6. Claghorn, Margaret, QTC, 1:15.28; --. Barnum, Sarah, SOU,
X1:09.37.
Men 100 Yard Freestyle:
1. Heimes, Justin, QTC, 50.66; 2. Dechert, Michael, SOU, 51.05; 3. Sinkinson,
Reid, SOU, 51.27; 4. Bagshaw, Andrew, QTC, 57.85; 5. Einolf, Tyler, QTC,
1:01.01; 6. Beldham, Andre, SOU, 1:03.07; --. Gunderson, Justin, SOU,
X1:09.82.
Women 500 Yard Freestyle:
1. Freed, Hailey, SOU, 5:58.19; 2. Morris, Maureen, SOU, 6:13.67; 3. Christie,
Hannah, SOU, 6:13.95; 4. Geiser, Emma, QTC, 6:35.77; 5. Carty, Abigail, QTC,
6:41.76; 6. Slemmer, Montana, QTC, 7:31.34; --. McQuade, Katie, SOU, X6:18.11.
Men 500 Yard Freestyle:
1. Graham, Austin, SOU, 5:34.65; 2. Spak, Nathan, QTC, 5:42.99; 3. Leyland,
William, SOU, 5:45.05; 4. Bozek, Andrew, SOU, 5:45.78; 5. Jarrett, Quinn, QTC,
6:06.93; --. Moyer, Erik, SOU, X5:59.02.
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Souderton High School 'A' (Morris, Rachel 17, Rutkowski, Lauren 17,
Gunderson, Nichole 14, Rogers, Jenny 17), 1:51.60; 2. Souderton High School
'B' (Fortier, Gabrielle 15, Frattarelli, Amanda 16, Skoures, Peyton 14, Freed,
Hailey 14), 1:53.34; 3. Quakertown High School 'A' (Claghorn, Monica ,
Santiago, Isabela , Meyer, Catherine , Keeny, Alexandra ), 2:00.50; 4.
Quakertown High School 'C' (Figueroa, Brianna , Lanyon, Shelby , Slemmer,
Julianna , Geiser, Emma ), 2:04.41; 5. Quakertown High School 'B' (Claghorn,
Margaret , Calabria, Raygen , Figueroa, Erin , Schwartz, Emma ), 2:07.39; --.
Souderton High School 'C' (Crossgrove, Alexa 17, McQuade, Katie 15, Mahoney,
Kyrsten 16, Hershey, KK 16), X1:53.70.
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Quakertown High School 'A' (Guckavan, Noah , Bryant, Robert , Susavage,
Brice , Heimes, Justin ), 1:35.56; 2. Souderton High School 'A' (Kramer, Jake
15, Malone, Zach 17, Sinkinson, Rory 16, Moyer, Ethan ), 1:36.62; 3. Souderton
High School 'B' (Bozek, Andrew 17, Bozek, Evan , Leyland, William 15, Moyer,
Erik 14), 1:45.41; 4. Quakertown High School 'B' (Hendricks, Mitchell 16,
Lewis, Jacob , Jarrett, Quinn , Einolf, Tyler ), 1:47.78; 5. Souderton High
School 'C' (Ahart, Wesley 17, Baugh, Cole 18, Long, Brandon 17, Beldham, Andre
16), 1:50.32; --. Souderton High School 'D' (Gunderson, Justin 15, Peterson,
Tyree 15, Hartman, Zack 16, Cardona, Nick 14), X2:15.95.
Women 100 Yard Backstroke:
1. Lanyon, Shelby, QTC, 1:09.95; 2. Woods, Megan, QTC, 1:15.52; 3. Claghorn,
Monica, QTC, 1:17.53; --. Moll, Kaylin, SOU, X1:03.16; --. Rutkowski, Lauren,
SOU, X1:11.29; --. Kukowski, Peri, PAL, X1:14.02; --. Frattarelli, Amanda,
SOU, X1:15.84; --. Ahart, Courtney, SOU, X1:16.74; --. Kunkel, Elizabeth, PAL,
X1:22.94.
Men 100 Yard Backstroke:
1. Heimes, Justin, QTC, 55.91; 2. Tooley, Jared, QTC, 1:10.88; 3. Hendricks,
Mitchell, QTC, 1:17.29; --. Krader, Storm, SOU, X56.47; --. Dechert, Michael,
SOU, X1:04.02; --. Sinkinson, Rory, SOU, X1:08.35; --. Malone, Zach, SOU,
X1:12.07.
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke:
1. Redmond, Julianne, QTC, 1:28.74; 2. Santiago, Isabela, QTC, 1:36.99; 3.
Claghorn, Margaret, QTC, 1:45.32; --. Hodges, Emily, SOU, X1:10.96; --.
Burrell, Clara, SOU, X1:13.00; --. Rogers, Jenny, SOU, X1:17.98; --. Sene,
Caroline, SOU, X1:33.87.
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke:
1. Susavage, Brice, QTC, 1:08.86; 2. Einolf, Tyler, QTC, 1:11.07; 3. Lewis,
Jacob, QTC, 1:16.63; --. Bozek, Evan, SOU, X1:10.32; --. Bozek, Andrew, SOU,
X1:10.78; --. Graham, Austin, SOU, X1:16.02.
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Quakertown High School 'A' (Schwartz, Emma , Geiser, Emma , Figueroa,
Brianna , Carty, Abigail ), 4:38.77; 2. Quakertown High School 'B' (Figueroa,
Erin , Lanyon, Shelby , Redmond, Julianne , Woods, Megan ), 4:39.54; --.
Souderton High School 'A' (Fortier, Gabrielle 15, Mahoney, Kyrsten 16, Barnum,
Sarah 15, Rogers, Jenny 17), X4:17.02; --. Souderton High School 'C' (Morris,
Rachel 17, Kehrle, Rachel 15, Ahart, Courtney 15, Hershey, KK 16), X4:19.46;
--. Souderton High School 'B' (Gunderson, Nichole 14, Christie, Hannah 14,
McQuade, Katie 15, Hodges, Emily 17), X4:26.84.
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Quakertown High School 'A' (Bryant, Robert , Tooley, Jared , Spak, Nathan ,
Bagshaw, Andrew 19), 3:59.88; --. Souderton High School 'C' (Kramer, Jake 15,
Bozek, Evan , Graham, Austin 14, Musterait, Cristian 18), X3:32.62; --.
Souderton High School 'A' (Krader, Storm 16, Moyer, Ethan , Sinkinson, Rory
16, Yaglenski, T.J. 15), X3:37.47; --. Souderton High School 'B' (Dechert,
Michael 16, Leyland, William 15, Malone, Zach 17, Sinkinson, Reid 15),
X3:38.15; --. Souderton High School 'D' (Cardona, Nick 14, Hartman, Zack 16,
Peterson, Tyree 15, Gunderson, Justin 15), X5:10.29.
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24:
1. Souderton High School, 101; 2. Quakertown High School, 76.
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24:
1. Souderton High School, 94; 2. Quakertown High School, 79.