On Tuesday, June 6, 2017, Abington held its Class of 2017 College Athlete Celebration, recognizing the seniors who will be competing in their respective sport at the collegiate level. Check back for a gallery of photos. (Group photo courtesy of Barbara Greco.)
Shawna Abraham – Bloomsburg University (Cheerleading)
Lindsay Baer – Old Dominion University (Lacrosse)
Sarah Boches – University of Rochester (Field Hockey)
Kiara Brasher – Shippensburg University (Lacrosse)
Kaila Brown – Gwynedd Mercy University (Field Hockey)
Megan Burdziak – Penn State Abington (Softball)
Jordan Campbell – La Salle University (Lacrosse)
Juan Castillo – Holy Family University (Soccer)
Laurin Colston – Bloomsburg (Cheerleading)
Isaiah Cruz – West Chester University (Football)
Brandon DeLoach – Albright College (Football)
Ali Erwin – Susquehanna University (Swimming)
Juliana Greco – York College (Lacrosse)
David Hanton – Eastern Connecticut State University (Track & Field/Cross Country)
Nick Henry – Neumann University (Baseball)
Kelly Jawork – Cornell University (Track & Field/Cross Country)
Armon Jefferson – Albright College (Football)
Chance Levy – Neumann University (Cheerleading)
Axel Martinez – Monmouth University (Swimming)
Casey McCallister – Lehigh University (Lacrosse)
Samantha McGee – St. Joseph’s University (Lacrosse)
Sianni McLeod – East Stroudsburg University (Track & Field/Cross Country)
Rushell Morgan – East Stroudsburg University (Track & Field/Cross Country)
Joseph O’Brien – Kutztown University (Basketball)
Lizzie O’Leary – University of Delaware (Basketball)
Josh Persing – Arcadia University (Baseball)
John Petriccione – Widener University (Lacrosse)
Paul Poppert – Muhlenberg College (Baseball)
George Reid – Temple University (Football)
Shane Rose – Lycoming College (Wrestling)
Dillon Scheuer – Kutztown University (Football)
Allan Schiable – Bloomsburg University (Football)
Jeremiah Scott – Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology (Football)
Emma Serianni – La Salle University (Swimming)
Aaron Sooknanan - College of the Canyons (Track & Field/Cross Country)
Kara Travers – Allegheny College (Track & Field/Cross Country)
Naya Weeks – West Chester University (Cheerleading)
Jayda Dixon-Williams – Cheyney University (Track & Field/Cross Country)
Shakur Williams – Cheyney University (Football)
Jasmine Wilson – Kutztown University (Cheerleading)
Joe Worek – Susquehanna University (Swimming)
Kirsten Worrell – Temple University (Cheerleading)
Robert Young – Pennsylvania College of Technology (Basketball)
Greg Zlobinsky – United States Military Academy (Tennis)
Juan Castillo - Holy Family University (Soccer)
Paul Poppert - Muhlenberg College, Nick Henry - Neumann University (Baseball)
Jasmine Wilson - Kutztown University (Cheerleading)
Robert Young - Pennsylvania University of Technology, Joseph O'Brien - Kutztown University (Basketball)
John Petriccione - Widener University (Lacrosse)
Greg Zlobinsky - United States Military Academy (Tennis)
Sarah Boches - University of Rochester, Kaila Brown - Gwynedd Mercy University (Field Hockey)
Armon Jefferson - Albright College, Isaiah Cruz - West Chester University, Brandon DeLoach - Albright University (Football)
Kiara Brasher - Shippensburg University, Jules Greco - York College (Lacrosse)
Megan Burdziak - Penn State Abington (Softball)
Kelly Jawork - Cornell University, Kara Travers - Allegheny College (Track & Field)
Joe Worek - Susquehanna University (Swimming)
Shane Rose - Lycoming College (Wrestling)
- Log in to post comments