SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE SCHEDULE
(Schedule is based on Schedule Star Schedule and is subject to change.)
Monday, April 16, 2018
BASEBALL
Harry S Truman @ Abington 3:30pm - postponed
Bensalem @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm - postponed
Central Bucks East @ William Tennent 3:30pm - postponed to 4/17
Central Bucks West @ Pennridge 3:30pm - postponed 4/17
Cheltenham @ Wissahickon 3:30pm - postponed to 4/21 10am
Council Rock North @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Pennsbury 3:45pm -postponed
North Penn @ Souderton 3:30pm - postponed to 4/17
Quakertown @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm - postponed to 4/19
Upper Dublin @ Springfield Twp 3:45pm - postponed
SOFTBALL
William Tennent @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm - postponed to 4/17
Central Bucks South @ Easton Area HS 4pm
Pennridge @ Central Bucks West 3:45pm - postponed to 4/19
Wissahickon @ Cheltenham 3:30pm - postponed to 4/23
Neshaminy @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock South 3:30pm - postponed to 4/17
Hatboro-Horsham @ Archbishop Wood 3:30pm - postponed
Souderton @ North Penn 3:45pm - postponed
Upper Moreland @ Quakertown 4pm - postponed
Springfield Twp @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm - postponed to 4/25
BOYS LACROSSE
Central Bucks West @ Central Bucks South 7:15pm
Council Rock South @ Archbishop Ryan 3:45pm - postponed to 4/19
Downingtown West @ Hatboro-Horsham 5:30pm
Holy Ghost Prep @ Neshaminy 4pm - postponed to 4/19
Lansdale Catholic @ Upper Moreland 3:45pm
GIRLS LACROSSE
Souderton @ Abington 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Pennridge 7pm
Cheltenham @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
Council Rock North @ Pennsbury 3:30pm - postponed to 4/19
Jenkintown @ Council Rock South 3:45pm - Postponed
Neshaminy @ North Penn 3:45pm
Quakertown @ Wissahickon 5:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
Lower Moreland @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Abington @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Bensalem 3:45pm
Souderton @ Central Bucks East 6:30pm
LaSalle HS @ Central Bucks South 6pm
Central Bucks West @ North Penn 7pm
Quakertown @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Dock Mennonite Academy @ Council Rock South 5pm
Pennsbury @ Neshaminy 7pm
Pennridge @ Upper Dublin 4pm
BOYS TENNIS
Council Rock South @ Abington 3:30pm
Bensalem @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ William Tennent 3:30pm - postponed to 4/24
Central Bucks West @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Cheltenham @ Wissahickon 3:30pm - postponed to 4/23
Neshaminy @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
North Penn @ Souderton 3:45pm
Quakertown @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
BOYS TRACK
GIRLS TRACK
Tuesday April 17, 2018
BASEBALL
Central Bucks East @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Pennsbury 3:45pm
North Penn @ Souderton 3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:45pm
Wissahickon @ Springfield Twp 3:45pm - postponed
SOFTBALL
Harry S Truman @ Abington 3:30pm - postponed to 4/21 10am
William Tennent @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock South 3:30pm - postponed
Bensalem @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
Perkiomen Valley @ Central Bucks South 4pm
Central Bucks West @ Palisades 4pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
Upper Perkiomen @ Quakertown 4pm - postponed to 4/19
BOYS LACROSSE
Abington @ Souderton 6:30pm
Central Bucks East @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Harry S Truman @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
North Penn @ Pennridge 7pm
Wissahickon @ Quakertown 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
Methacton @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm
GIRLS LACROSSE
Neshaminy @ Nazareth Academy 4pm
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
BOYS TENNIS
Council Rock South @ Central Bucks West 3:30pm
Wissahickon @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:30pm
Pennridge @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Cheltenham @ North Penn 3:45pm
Upper Dublin @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
BOYS TRACK
Abington @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Harry S Truman @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ Central Bucks West 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Cheltenham @ Quakertown 3:30pm
Wissahickon @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Souderton @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm
GIRLS TRACK
Council Rock North @ Abington 3:30pm
Harry S Truman @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Quakertown @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Pennridge @ Souderton 3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
Wednesday, April 18, 2018
BASEBALL
Abington @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Bensalem @ Council Rock South 3:45pm
Central Bucks South @ North Penn 3:45pm
Souderton @ Central Bucks West 3:45pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock North 3:45pm
Harry S Truman @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
Pennridge @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Quakertown 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
SOFTBALL
Council Rock South @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Dock Mennonite Academy @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
North Penn @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Souderton 3:45pm
Cheltenham @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Harry S Truman @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:45pm
William Tennent @ Pennridge 6:30pm
Quakertown @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
Wissahickon @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm
BOYS LACROSSE
Souderton @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
GIRLS LACROSSE
Springfield Twp @ Abington 5pm
Council Rock North @ Central Bucks East 5pm
Central Bucks South @ Pennridge 7pm
North Penn @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Quakertown @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Upper Moreland 7pm
Upper Dublin @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Souderton @ Wissahickon 5:30pm
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Abington @ William Tennent 7pm
Central Bucks East @ Quakertown 7pm
North Penn @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Pennridge @ Central Bucks West 6:30pm
Bodine HS @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Neshaminy 7pm
Council Rock South @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Souderton 6:15pm
BOYS TENNIS
Abington @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Bensalem @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Holy Ghost Prep @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Quakertown 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
BOYS TRACK
GIRLS TRACK
Thursday, April 19 2018
BASEBALL
Cheltenham @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:30pm
Harry S Truman @ Abington 3:45pm
Council Rock North @ Central Bucks West 3:45pm - postponed
Quakertown @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm- postponed
Lansdale Catholic @ Wissahickon 3:30pm - Cancelled
SOFTBALL
Pennsbury @ Abington 3:30pm - postponed
Hatboro-Horsham @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Pennridge @ Central Bucks West 3:45pm - postponed
Council Rock North @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm- postponed
Upper Perkiomen @ Quakertown 4pm - postponed
Upper Moreland @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm - postponed
Wissahickon @ Lansdale Catholic 3:45pm - postponed
BOYS LACROSSE
Central Bucks South @ Kennett HS 4pm
Council Rock North @ Pennridge 7pm
Council Rock South @ Archbishop Ryan 3:45pm
Holy Ghost Prep @ Neshaminy 4pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
New Hope-Solebury @ Quakertown 5pm
GIRLS LACROSSE
Abington @ William Penn Charter 5pm
Neshaminy @ Villa Joseph Marie HS 3:45pm
Easton Area @ North Penn 4pm
Council Rock North @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Lower Moreland 3:30pm
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Upper Dublin @ Central Bucks East 6:30pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock North 7pm
Lansdale Catholic @ Council Rock South 5pm
Parkland HS @ Pennridge 6:30pm
BOYS TENNIS
Abington @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
Bensalem @ Chichester 3:30pm
Cheltenham @ North Penn 3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
SOL Singles Tournament
BOYS TRACK
Central Bucks West @ North Penn 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Neshaminy 3pm
GIRLS TRACK
North Penn @ Central Bucks West 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Neshaminy 3pm
Friday, April 20, 2018
BASEBALL
Abington @ Bensalem 3:45pm
Central Bucks South @ Central Bucks East 3:45pm
Council Rock North @ Central Bucks West 3:45pm
Council Rock South @ Neshaminy 3:45pm
Harry S Truman @ Pennsbury 3:45pm
North Penn @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Quakertown @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:45pm
William Tennent @ Souderton 3:45pm
SOFTBALL
Bensalem @ Abington 3:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Lansdale Catholic @ Central Bucks West 3:45pm
Calvary Christian Academy @ Council Rock North 3:30pm - postponed
Neshaminy @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm
Pennridge @ North Penn 3:45pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Quakertown 4pm
Souderton @ William Tennent 3:45pm
Springfield Twp @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
BOYS LACROSSE
Abington @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ North Penn 3:45pm
Central Bucks South @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Neshaminy 5pm
Wissahickon @ Souderton 7pm
GIRLS LACROSSE
Harriton @ Central Bucks East 3:45pm
Central Bucks South @ Downingtown East 3:45pm
Council Rock South @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ St Hubert HS 3:45pm
Pennridge @ Quakertown 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm
West Chester Henderson @ Souderton 5:30pm
Penncrest @ Wissahickon 5:30pm
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Bensalem @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Quakertown 6pm
Souderton @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ William Tennent 7pm
BOYS TENNIS
Abington @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
SOL Singles Tournament
BOYS TRACK
Jack Armstrong Invitational @ Abington HS 4pm
Souderton @ William Allen HS Tournament 1:30pm
GIRLS TRACK
Jack Armstrong Invitational @ Abington HS 4pm
Saturday, April 21, 2018
BASEBALL
Harry S Truman @ Upper Moreland 10am
Springfield Twp @ Germantown Friends 12pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Hatboro-Horsham 2pm
Cheltenham @ Wissahickon 10am
SOFTBALL
Council Rock South @ Archbishop Wood 12:30pm
Harry S Truman @ Abington 10am
North Penn @ Owen J Roberts 7pm
BOYS LACROSSE
Council Rock South @ Abington 10am
Academy of the New Church @ Central Bucks East 10:30am
Pennridge vs. Springfield Delco @ Strath Haven Tournament 10am
Springfield Twp @ Holy Ghost Prep 12pm
Upper Moreland @ Ridley 4pm
GIRLS LACROSSE
North Penn @ Parkland 10am
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Hurricane Invitational @ Liberty HS 8:30am
Avon Grove @ Central Bucks West 12pm
BOYS TRACK
CB West Relays @ Central Bucks West HS 9:30am
Jack Roddick Invitational @ Shippensburg University – tba
GIRLS TRACK
CB West Relays @ Central Bucks West HS 9:30am
Jack Roddick Invitational @ Shippensburg University – tba
BOYS TENNIS
Sunday, April 22, 2018
SOFTBALL
Bensalem @ Archbishop Ryan 6:30pm
- Log in to post comments