SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE SCHEDULE
Monday, December 10, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Conwell Egan Catholic @ Bensalem 6:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Coatesville 7:15pm
New Hope-Solebury @ Harry S Truman 7pm
BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Chichester @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Harriton @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Tuesday December 11, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL
Harry S Truman @ Abington 7pm
Wissahickon @ Bensalem 7pm
Father Judge @ Central Bucks South 7pm
Mastery Charter North @ Cheltenham 7pm
Upper Dublin @ Council Rock North 7pm
Council Rock South @ North Penn 7pm
Neshaminy @ Academy Park 7pm
Lansdale Catholic @ Pennridge 7pm
Pennsbury @ Archbishop Ryan 7pm
Sankofa Freedom Academy @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm
William Tennent @ Souderton 5pm
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Mastery Charter @ Pennsbury 7pm
Council Rock South @ Wissahickon 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Quakertown 7pm
William Tennent @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
Pennridge @ Lansdale Catholic 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Downingtown East 7pm
Coatesville @ Souderton 8pm
Upper Moreland @ Lower Moreland 7pm
BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Abington @ Lower Moreland 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Holy Ghost Prep @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
Wissahickon @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Wednesday December 12, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL
Radnor @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
Morrisville @ Upper Moreland 7pm
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Neshaminy @ Cardinal O’Hara 7pm
BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Bensalem @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Lower Moreland 3:45pm
Saucon Valley @ Quakertown 3:30pm
WRESTLING
Springfield Twp @ Abington 7pm
Archbishop Wood @ Central Bucks South 7pm
Council Rock North @ Father Judge 7pm
Quakertown @ Council Rock South 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Wissahickon 7pm
Thursday December 13, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL
Bensalem @ Neshaminy 7pm
Council Rock North @ Pennsbury 5pm
Council Rock South @ Harry S Truman 7pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Upper Dublin 7pm
Souderton @ North Penn 8pm
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Pennsbury @ Council Rock North 5pm
Neshaminy @ Bensalem 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Council Rock South 7pm
Upper Dublin @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
Souderton @ North Penn 6:30pm
BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Abington @ Holy Ghost Prep 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Pennridge @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Upper Moreland 3:45pm
Mount St. Joseph Academy @ North Penn 3:45pm
William Tennent @ Central Bucks West 3:30pm
Upper Merion @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
WRESTLING
Friday, December 14, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL
Abington @ Springfield Twp 7pm
Central Bucks West @ Central Bucks East 6:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Quakertown 7pm
Cheltenham @ Upper Moreland 7pm
Pennridge @ William Tennent 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Wissahickon 7pm
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Springfield Twp @ Abington 7pm
Central Bucks West @ Central Bucks East 5pm
Upper Moreland @ Cheltenham 7pm
William Tennent @ Pennridge 7pm
Wissahickon @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm
Quakertown @ Central Bucks South 7pm
BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Quakertown @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Souderton @ Pennsbury 3:45pm
Springfield Twp @ Cardinal Invitational – tba
WRESTLING
Central Bucks East , William Tennent @ Carlisle Invitational, Carlisle Area HS 4pm
Council Rock North, Souderton @ Penn Manor Tournament – tba
Council Rock South @ King of the Mountain Tournament @ Central Mountain HS 2pm
Saturday December 15, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL
Abington vs. Pennridge 1:30pm (SOL Challenge)
Bensalem @ Coatesville 1:30pm
Central Bucks East @ Council Rock North 3pm
Central Bucks South vs. Neshaminy 11am (SOL Challenge @ CBWest)
Central Bucks West vs. Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm (SOL Challenge @ PW)
Cheltenham vs. Pennsbury – 12:45pm (SOL Challenge @ Bensalem))
Council Rock South vs. Upper Dublin 4:30pm (SOL Challenge)
Harry S Truman @ Delaware County Christian Academy 5pm
Hatboro-Horsham vs. Souderton 1:30pm (SOL Challenge @ NP)
Boyertown vs. North Penn 4:30pm
Quakertown vs. Springfield Twp 12pm (SOL Challenge @ PR)
Wissahickon vs. William Tennent 4pm (SOL Challenge @ PW)
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Bucks South vs. Pennsbury 11am (SOL Challenge @ CBWest)
Abington vs. Council Rock North 12pm (SOL Challenge @ CRSouth)
Bensalem vs. Cheltenham tba (SOL Challenge) (Cancelled)
Hatboro-Horsham vs. Central Bucks East 12pm (SOL Challenge @ NP)
Bethlehem Catholic @ Central Bucks West 3pm
Souderton vs. Council Rock South 1:30pm (SOL Challenge @ CRS)
Neshaminy vs. North Penn 3pm (SOL Challenge @ NP)
Quakertown vs. Springfield Twp 1:30pm (SOL Challenge @ PR)
Wissahickon vs. Pennridge 12pm (SOL Challenge @ PR)
William Tennent vs. Plymouth Whitemarsh 5:30pm (SOL Challenge @ PW)
Upper Dublin @ Archbishop Wood 3:30pm
BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
First Chance Invitational @ Council Rock North 9am
WRESTLING
Abington Ghost Town Duals 8am
Bensalem @ Colley Classic Invitational, West Chester East HS 9am
Central Bucks East @ Carlisle Invitational, Carlisle Area HS 9am
Central Bucks West @ Nottingham Invitational 9:30am
Council Rock North, Souderton @ Penn Manor Tournament – tba
Council Rock South @ King of the Mountain Tournament @ Central Mountain HS 10am
Harry S Truman, Upper Dublin @ Upper Moreland Golden Bears Tournament 7am
North Penn, Pennridge, Quakertown @ X-Caliber, Wilkes University - tba
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Wilson West Lawn Duals – tba
Springfield Duals @ Springfield Twp - tba
Sunday December 16 2018
WRESTLING
North Penn , Pennridge, Quakertown @ X-Caliber, Wilkes University - tba
- Log in to post comments