League Standings as of 1/05/2011
Boys’ National Conference Standings
|
Place
|
Name
|
School
|
Total Pins
|
# Games
|
Average
|
|
1
|
John Terroni
|
Pennsbury
|
2961
|
12
|
246.75
|
|
2
|
Jeff Murtha
|
Neshaminy
|
2596
|
12
|
216.33
|
|
3
|
Steve Kerwin
|
Tennent
|
3215
|
15
|
214.33
|
|
4
|
Jeremy Syska
|
Pennsbury
|
2557
|
12
|
213.08
|
|
5
|
Kevin Patterson
|
Council Rock South
|
2548
|
12
|
212.33
|
|
6
|
Parker Lewars
|
Pennsbury
|
2512
|
12
|
209.33
|
|
7
|
Jon Presto
|
Bensalem
|
1876
|
9
|
208.44
|
|
8
|
Chris Walters
|
Neshaminy
|
2476
|
12
|
206.33
|
|
9
|
Tom Harman
|
Truman
|
2459
|
12
|
204.92
|
|
10
|
Chris Monger
|
Tennent
|
3028
|
15
|
201.87
|
|
11
|
Dave Morozowicz
|
Truman
|
2169
|
11
|
197.18
|
|
12
|
Jahid Wright
|
Neshaminy
|
197
|
1
|
197.00
|
|
13
|
Mike Vittorio
|
Truman
|
2358
|
12
|
196.50
|
|
14
|
Cody Costantini
|
Neshaminy
|
1946
|
10
|
194.60
|
|
15
|
Steve Schweigert
|
Truman
|
2335
|
12
|
194.58
|
|
16
|
Matthew Thompson
|
Pennsbury
|
2316
|
12
|
193.00
|
|
17
|
Zach Paluszek
|
Bensalem
|
1723
|
9
|
191.44
|
|
18
|
Darin Gordon
|
Pennsbury
|
2280
|
12
|
190.00
|
|
19
|
Ryan Paluszek
|
Bensalem
|
1516
|
8
|
189.50
|
|
20
|
Erich Pollinger
|
Council Rock North
|
2270
|
12
|
189.17
|
|
21
|
John DeChristofaro
|
Council Rock North
|
2258
|
12
|
188.17
|
|
22
|
Ronnie Laub
|
Tennent
|
2822
|
15
|
188.13
|
|
23
|
Jim Antolino
|
Truman
|
1310
|
7
|
187.14
|
|
24
|
Matt Rink
|
Bensalem
|
372
|
2
|
186.00
|
|
25
|
Devon Williams
|
Neshaminy
|
2221
|
12
|
185.08
|
|
26
|
Tim Rancourt
|
Tennent
|
2775
|
15
|
185.00
|
|
27
|
Joe Nieves-Markee
|
Bensalem
|
1626
|
9
|
180.67
|
|
28
|
Brad Breese
|
Truman
|
361
|
2
|
180.50
|
|
29
|
Mark Fertig
|
Tennent
|
2521
|
14
|
180.07
|
|
30
|
Nick Stern
|
Neshaminy
|
2152
|
12
|
179.33
|
|
31
|
Andre Eisenmann
|
Truman
|
525
|
3
|
175.00
|
|
32
|
Kurtis Hotkowski
|
Bensalem
|
1002
|
6
|
167.00
|
|
33
|
Jason Dryer
|
Truman
|
163
|
1
|
163.00
|
|
34
|
Joe Romano
|
Bensalem
|
323
|
2
|
161.50
|
|
35
|
Evan Valla
|
Council Rock North
|
1937
|
12
|
161.42
|
|
36
|
Christian Czmar
|
Council Rock South
|
1413
|
9
|
157.00
|
|
37
|
Tyler Brown
|
Neshaminy
|
149
|
1
|
149.00
|
|
38
|
Matthew Forman
|
Council Rock South
|
1765
|
12
|
147.08
|
|
39
|
Mike Gumino
|
Council Rock North
|
1741
|
12
|
145.08
|
|
40
|
Dean Applegate
|
Council Rock South
|
1733
|
12
|
144.42
|
|
41
|
Ryan Knox
|
Tennent
|
138
|
1
|
138.00
|
|
42
|
Aaron Miller
|
Council Rock South
|
902
|
7
|
128.86
|
|
43
|
Nathan Lewis
|
Council Rock South
|
384
|
3
|
128.00
|
|
44
|
Evan Kaytes
|
Council Rock North
|
1356
|
11
|
123.27
|
|
45
|
Evan Friedenberg
|
Council Rock South
|
444
|
4
|
111.00
|
|
46
|
Nick Pugliesi
|
Council Rock South
|
101
|
1
|
101.00
|
|
47
|
Chris Mullen
|
Council Rock North
|
94
|
1
|
94.00
|
Top Ten Games League
|
1
|
PJ Lewars
|
Pennsbury
|
288
|
|
2
|
John Terroni
|
Pennsbury
|
279
|
|
3
|
Jon Presto
|
Bensalem
|
269
|
|
4
|
Tom Harman
|
Truman
|
266
|
|
5
|
Jeff Murtha
|
Neshaminy
|
265
|
|
6
|
Kevin Patterson
|
CR-South
|
258
|
|
7
|
Steve Kerwin
|
Tennent
|
257
|
|
8
|
Mike Vittorio
|
Truman
|
257
|
|
9
|
Chris Monger
|
Tennent
|
256
|
|
10
|
Matt Thompson
|
Pennsbury
|
256
|
Top Ten Series League
|
1
|
John Terroni
|
Pennsbury
|
782
|
|
2
|
Jeff Murtha
|
Neshaminy
|
732
|
|
3
|
PJ Lewars
|
Pennsbury
|
720
|
|
4
|
Kevin Patterson
|
CR-South
|
714
|
|
5
|
Steve Kerwin
|
Tennent
|
708
|
|
6
|
Tom Harman
|
Truman
|
698
|
|
7
|
John DeChristofaro
|
CR-North
|
674
|
|
8
|
Jon Presto
|
Bensalem
|
666
|
|
9
|
Chris Walters
|
Neshaminy
|
658
|
|
10
|
Chris Monger
|
Tennent
|
657
|
Records Overall League
|
1
|
Pennsbury
|
30-2
|
15-1
|
|
2
|
Truman
|
16-4
|
12-4
|
|
3
|
Tennent
|
11-13
|
11-9
|
|
4
|
Neshaminy
|
21-7
|
9-7
|
|
5
|
Bensalem
|
5-7
|
5-7
|
|
6
|
Council Rock North
|
2-18
|
2-14
|
|
7
|
Council Rock South
|
2-34
|
2-14
|
Boys’ Continental American Conference Standings
|
Place
|
Name
|
School
|
Total Pins
|
# Games
|
Average
|
|
1
|
Matt Grayauskie
|
Norristown
|
3189
|
15
|
212.60
|
|
2
|
Ryan Ross
|
Pennridge
|
3096
|
15
|
206.40
|
|
3
|
Matt Trumbower
|
Pennridge
|
3066
|
15
|
204.40
|
|
4
|
Kyle Transue
|
North Penn
|
3042
|
15
|
202.80
|
|
5
|
Kurt Rosenberger
|
Upper Moreland
|
2997
|
15
|
199.80
|
|
6
|
John Mill Jr.
|
Norristown
|
2795
|
14
|
199.64
|
|
7
|
Tyler Crews
|
HH
|
2977
|
15
|
198.47
|
|
8
|
Joe Alessandrini
|
Norristown
|
1175
|
6
|
195.83
|
|
9
|
Zac Holak
|
Norristown
|
2933
|
15
|
195.53
|
|
10
|
Justin Pellow
|
Pennridge
|
2331
|
12
|
194.25
|
|
11
|
Tyler Kriebel
|
North Penn
|
970
|
5
|
194.00
|
|
12
|
Stephen Collins
|
North Penn
|
2677
|
14
|
191.21
|
|
13
|
Kyle Hatfield
|
PW
|
2853
|
15
|
190.20
|
|
14
|
Dean Simonsen
|
Upper Moreland
|
2840
|
15
|
189.33
|
|
15
|
Joe Chandler
|
HH
|
2833
|
15
|
188.87
|
|
16
|
Jared Simonsen
|
Upper Moreland
|
2832
|
15
|
188.80
|
|
17
|
Julius Selfinger
|
PW
|
2237
|
12
|
186.42
|
|
18
|
Chris Shock
|
Norristown
|
2608
|
14
|
186.29
|
|
19
|
Chris Chandler
|
HH
|
1662
|
9
|
184.67
|
|
20
|
Dave Duncan
|
PW
|
2022
|
11
|
183.82
|
|
21
|
John Garland
|
North Penn
|
1271
|
7
|
181.57
|
|
22
|
Zach Lyons
|
Abington
|
2358
|
13
|
181.38
|
|
23
|
Codi Delliponti
|
Norristown
|
1599
|
9
|
177.67
|
|
24
|
Bryan Honicker
|
Pennridge
|
2659
|
15
|
177.27
|
|
25
|
Mike Rudock
|
HH
|
2473
|
14
|
176.64
|
|
26
|
Darren Layre
|
HH
|
2641
|
15
|
176.07
|
|
27
|
Paul Malack
|
North Penn
|
175
|
1
|
175.00
|
|
28
|
Pat Galleo
|
PW
|
2089
|
12
|
174.08
|
|
29
|
Joey MacLaughlin
|
North Penn
|
1559
|
9
|
173.22
|
|
30
|
Andrew Rexroth
|
PW
|
1729
|
10
|
172.90
|
|
31
|
Matt McHale
|
Abington
|
2074
|
12
|
172.83
|
|
32
|
Tyler Roetman
|
North Penn
|
514
|
3
|
171.33
|
|
33
|
Rommel Cressman
|
North Penn
|
2218
|
13
|
170.62
|
|
34
|
Jon Chandler
|
HH
|
169
|
1
|
169.00
|
|
35
|
Nigel Haley
|
Abington
|
2184
|
13
|
168.00
|
|
36
|
Alex Lesse
|
PW
|
1988
|
12
|
165.67
|
|
37
|
Vince Kauders
|
Pennridge
|
2146
|
13
|
165.08
|
|
38
|
Chris Searles
|
Upper Moreland
|
1980
|
12
|
165.00
|
|
39
|
Jake Gordon
|
Pennridge
|
655
|
4
|
163.75
|
|
40
|
JD George
|
HH
|
975
|
6
|
162.50
|
|
41
|
AJ Disandro
|
Upper Moreland
|
2426
|
15
|
161.73
|
|
42
|
Curtis Carter
|
Upper Dublin
|
2412
|
15
|
160.80
|
|
43
|
James Levin
|
Upper Dublin
|
2399
|
15
|
159.93
|
|
44
|
Zach Zanetti
|
Abington
|
635
|
4
|
158.75
|
|
45
|
Doug Mekel
|
North Penn
|
158
|
1
|
158.00
|
|
46
|
Dak Kofsky
|
Upper Dublin
|
1408
|
9
|
156.44
|
|
47
|
Randy Boehm
|
Abington
|
1866
|
12
|
155.50
|
|
48
|
AJ Ferrizzi
|
Norristown
|
311
|
2
|
155.50
|
|
49
|
Matt Bouknight
|
North Penn
|
1083
|
7
|
154.71
|
|
50
|
Austin Park
|
Upper Dublin
|
754
|
5
|
150.80
|
|
51
|
Logan Rothman
|
Abington
|
1357
|
9
|
150.78
|
|
52
|
Jordan Cohen
|
Upper Dublin
|
1926
|
13
|
148.15
|
|
53
|
Kyle Jensen
|
Upper Moreland
|
444
|
3
|
148.00
|
|
54
|
Joey Galleo
|
PW
|
443
|
3
|
147.67
|
|
55
|
Rob Patchak
|
Upper Dublin
|
1905
|
13
|
146.54
|
|
56
|
David Goosenberg
|
Upper Dublin
|
568
|
4
|
142.00
|
|
57
|
PJ Geiser
|
Abington
|
1270
|
9
|
141.11
|
|
58
|
Tm Lalli
|
Abington
|
134
|
1
|
134.00
|
|
59
|
Jeongmin Yi
|
Abington
|
125
|
1
|
125.00
|
|
60
|
Andrew Homka
|
Pennridge
|
118
|
1
|
118.00
|
|
61
|
Eric Cho
|
Abington
|
116
|
1
|
116.00
|
|
62
|
Jason Pollack
|
Upper Dublin
|
111
|
1
|
111.00
|
Top Ten Games League
|
1
|
Matt Grayauskie
|
Norristown
|
289
|
|
2
|
Kyle Transue
|
North Penn
|
279
|
|
3
|
Joe Chandler
|
HH
|
270
|
|
4
|
Kyle Hatfield
|
PW
|
267
|
|
5
|
Dean Simonsen
|
Upper Moreland
|
260
|
|
6
|
Joe Alessandrini
|
Norristown
|
257
|
|
7
|
Kurt Rosenberger
|
Upper Moreland
|
256
|
|
8
|
Tyler Crews
|
HH
|
248
|
|
9
|
Ryan Ross
|
Pennridge
|
247
|
|
10
|
John Mill
|
Norristown
|
246
|
Top Ten Series League
|
1
|
Joe Chandler
|
HH
|
721
|
|
2
|
Kyle Transue
|
North Penn
|
719
|
|
3
|
Matt Grayauskie
|
Norristown
|
717
|
|
4
|
Kurt Rosenberger
|
Upper Moreland
|
692
|
|
5
|
Tyler Crews
|
HH
|
683
|
|
6
|
Kyle Hatfield
|
PW
|
681
|
|
7
|
Ryan Ross
|
Pennridge
|
673
|
|
8
|
Dean Simonsen
|
Upper Moreland
|
655
|
|
9
|
Matt Trumbower
|
Pennridge
|
638
|
|
10
|
Julius Selfinger
|
PW
|
634
|
|
Chris Shock
|
Norristown
|
634
|
|
|
Jared Simonsen
|
Upper Moreland
|
634
|
Records Overall League
|
1
|
Upper Moreland
|
17-3
|
17-3
|
|
2
|
Norristown
|
19-5
|
15-5
|
|
3
|
North Penn
|
22-14
|
13-7
|
|
4
|
Pennridge
|
13-7
|
13-7
|
|
5
|
HH
|
10-10
|
10-10
|
|
6
|
PW
|
11-17
|
7-13
|
|
7
|
Abington
|
12-16
|
5-15
|
|
8
|
Upper Dublin
|
0-20
|
0-20
|
